0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Privacy Policy

Kids Logic Company Limited (“Kids Logic”) is concerned to ensure that all personal data submitted through kids-logic.com are handled in strict adherence to the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

Collection of Information

Kids Logic will record the visits to kids-logic.com by using cookies and page tagging without collecting any personal identifiable information of users.

Cookies

A cookie is a small amount of data created in a computer when a person visits a website on the computer. It often includes an anonymous unique identifier. A cookie can be used to identify a computer. It, however, is not used to collect any personal information. In other words, it does not have the function of identifying an individual user of the website.

Cookies are used by Kids Logic to collect statistics about the number of visits of users to kids-logic.com and the users’ preference of websites and online services offered on Kids Logic.

You may choose to accept or reject cookies. If you reject the cookies, you will not be able to use some of the functions of kids-logic.com, such as saving your preferences in using the website and accessing some shopping cart service on kids-logic.com.

Page tagging

Javascript and pixel tags are used to collect statistics on customer usage patterns of kids-logic.com and shopping cart services offered on kids-logic.com; and for tracking the performance of our online advertisements. A pixel tag is a transparent image placed on certain webpages to collect data on user activities. The collected data are aggregated and analysed for measuring the effectiveness, improving the usability of kids-logic.com and the services / online advertisements provided on kids-logic.com. No personal or identifiable information about a visitor would be collected.

You may disable JavaScript on your computer. Disabling JavaScript should not affect your access to kids-logic.com, but you will not be able to use some of the website functions, such as changing text size and accessing parts of the shopping cart and customer services offered through kids-logic.com.

Provision of Personal Data

For different purposes and at different times you may be invited to provide personal data to Kids Logic through kids-logic.com on a voluntary basis. Personal information may include name, telephone number, mailing address or e-mail address. Kids Logic will specify the collection purpose and intended usage of your data when it invites you to provide such information and advise you how you may request access to or correction of the personal data provided.

Unless permitted or required by law, Kids Logic will only share relevant data to independent contractor for the purpose of order processing and fulfilment. Kids Logic will not disclose your personal data to any third parties without your prior consent. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

kids-logic.com uses SSL protocol to encrypt data during network transmission to protect your personal data. All personal data you provide to Kids Logic via kids-logic.com are secured, and access to them is restricted to authorised personnel only.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

If you have questions, concerns or comments, or believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly reply or amend any information found to be incorrect.